Laws, Regulations and Annotations
[…] (b) All revenues received pursuant to this section shall be deposited in the State Treasury to the credit of the Local Revenue Fund, as established pursuant to Section 17600 of the Welfare and Institutions Code.

(c) This section shall cease to be operative on the first day of the first month of the calendar quarter following notification to the board by the Department of Finance of a final judicial determination by the California Supreme Court or any California court of appeal that the revenues collected pursuant to this section and Section 6201.2 that are deposited in the Local Revenue Fund are either of the following:

(1) "General Fund proceeds of taxes appropriated pursuant to Article XIII B of the California Constitution," as used in subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution.

(2) "Allocated local proceeds of taxes," as used in subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution.